Surfing Committee

Nominate a County!
Nominated Counties, 2003-2023

To easily find which surfer surfs your county, type Ctrl F and enter your county name.


Regions

You may consult with your County Surfer at any time. Any and ALL complaints are to be sent to the State Coordinator.

, Current Nominations
Assignment Name
Chairperson Laura Gregory Roberts
Surfing Group Mentors: Laura Gregory Roberts & Jane Keppler
Patron Nominations: Gina Hefferman
Alternates: Suzanne Sowell
Finalization Committee: Laura Gregory Roberts, Jane Keppler, Gina Heffernan, Dorman Holub Peggy Tebbets Judy Grundy
Quick Links: Patron Nominations, Surfer Nominations,

County List | Region Map

Jan-Jun 2024

Dorman Holub
NE (19)

Anderson
Bowie
Camp
Collin
Dallas
Delta
Ellis
Franklin
Freestone
Kaufman
Leon
Madison
Morris
Rains
Red River
Shelby
Smith
Titus
Wood

Gina Heffernan
NC 1 (22)

Archer
Baylor
Callahan
Cooke
Denton
Eastland
Erath
Fisher
Hood
Jones
Mitchell
Montague
Palo Pinto
Scurry
Shackelford
Stephens
Tarrant
Taylor
Throckmorton
Wichita
Wilbarger

Carol Gibbs
NC 2 (24)

Bosque
Brown
Coke
Coleman
Comanche
Concho
Coryell
Falls
Hamilton
Hill
Irion
Lampasas
McCulloch
McLennan
Menard
Milam
Mills
Robertson
Runnels
San Saba
Schleicher
Somervell
Sterling
Tom Green

Laura Gregory Roberts
SE (21)

Bastrop
Brazoria
Brazos
Calhoun
Chambers
Fort Bend
Hardin
Harris
Jasper
Jefferson
Lee
Liberty
Newton
Polk
Sabine
San Jacinto
Tyler
Walker
Waller
Washington
Wharton

Peggy Tebbets
SC 1 (22)

Bandera
Bexar
Blanco
Caldwell
Comal
Edwards
Gillespie
Gonzales
Guadalupe
Hays
Kimble
Kinney
Llano
Mason
Maverick
Real
Sutton
Travis
Uvalde
Val Verde
Williamson
Zavala

Peggy Tebbets
SC 2 (24)

Aransas
Atascosa
Brooks
Cameron
DeWitt
Dimmit
Duval
Frio
Goliad
Hidalgo
Jim Hogg
Jim Wells
Karnes
Kenedy
Kleberg
La Salle
Live Oak
McMullen
San Patricio
Starr
Webb
Willacy
Wilson
Zapata

Jane Keppler
PH 1 (19)

Carson
Collingsworth
Dallam
Deaf Smith
Donley
Gray
Hansford
Hartley
Hemphill
Hutchinson
Lipscomb
Moore
Ochiltree
Oldham
Potter
Randall
Roberts
Sherman
Wheeler

Judy Grundy
PH 2 (26)

Bailey
Briscoe
Castro
Childress
Cochran
Cottle
Dickens
Floyd
Foard
Hale
Hall
Hardeman
Haskell
Hockley
Kent
King
Knox
Lamb
Lubbock
Lynn
Motley
Parmer
Stonewall
Swisher
Terry
Yoakum

Jane Keppler
FW (24)

Andrews
Borden
Crane
Crockett
Culberson
Dawson
Ector
El Paso
Gaines
Glasscock
Howard
Hudspeth
Jeff Davis
Loving
Martin
Midland
Pecos
Presidio
Reagan
Reeves
Terrell
Upton
Ward
Winkler

Gina Heffernan
HOF A-I (25)

Angelina
Armstrong
Austin
Bee
Bell
Brewster
Burleson
Burnet
Cass
Cherokee
Clay
Colorado
Crosby
Fannin
Fayette
Garza
Galveston
Grayson
Gregg
Grimes
Harrison
Henderson
Hopkins
Houston
Hunt

Gina Heffernan
HOF J-Z (29)

Jackson
Jack
Johnson
Kendall
Kerr
Lamar
Lavaca
Limestone
Marion
Matagorda
Medina
Montgomery
Nacogdoches
Navarro
Nolan
Nueces
Orange
Panola
Parker
Refugio
Rockwall
Rusk
San Augustine
Trinity
Upshur
Van Zandt
Victoria
Wise
Young