Surfing Committee

Nominate a County!
Nominated Counties, 2003-2021

To find which surfer surfs your counties type Ctrl F and enter your county name or, if you know the region, click on the hyperlinks below.


Regions

You may consult with your County Surfer at any time. Any and ALL complaints are to be sent to the State Coordinator.

Assignment Name
Chairperson Laura Gregory Roberts
Surfing Group Mentors: Laura Gregory Roberts & Jane Keppler
Patron Nominations: Gina Hefferman
Alternates: Suzanne Sowell
Finalization Committee: Bunny Freeman, Jane Keppler, Laura Gregory Roberts, Gina Heffernan, & Lisa Smith
Quick Links: Patron Nominations, Surfer Nominations, Finalization Nominations, Current Nominations
Regions:
PH 1-20 Gina Heffernan
PH 21-48 Lisa Smith
SC 1-26 Bunny Freeman
SC 27-53 Jane Keppler
NE 1-20 Jane Keppler
NE 21-39 pending
FW 1-25 Peggy Tebbets
SE 1-18 Peggy Tebbets
SE 19-36 Laura Gregory Roberts
NC 1-27 Laura Gregory Roberts
NC 28-53 Carol Gibbs

County List | Region Map

Jan-Jun 2021

Jane Keppler (temp)
NE 1-20

Bowie
Camp
Cass
Collin
Dallas
Delta
Fannin (HOF)
Franklin
Grayson (HOF)
Hopkins (HOF)
Hunt (HOF)
Kaufman
Lamar (HOF)
Morris
Rains
Red River
Titus
Upshur (HOF)
Van Zandt (HOF)
Wood

Pat Blair
NE 21-39

Anderson
Cherokee (HOF)
Ellis
Freestone
Gregg (HOF)
Harrison (HOF)
Henderson (HOF)
Houston (HOF)
Leon
Limestone (HOF)
Madison
Marion (HOF)
Nacogdoches (HOF)
Navarro (HOF)
Panola (HOF)
Rockwall (HOF)
Rusk
Shelby
Smith

Laura Gregory Roberts
NC 1-27

Archer
Baylor
Callahan
Clay (HOF)
Cooke
Denton
Eastland
Erath
Fisher
Hood
Jack
Jones
Mitchell
Montague
Nolan (HOF)
Palo Pinto
Parker (HOF)
Scurry
Shackelford
Stephens
Tarrant
Taylor
Throckmorton
Wichita
Wilbarger
Wise (HOF)
Young

Carol Gibbs
NC 28-53

Bell (HOF)
Bosque
Brown
Coke
Coleman
Comanche
Concho
Coryell
Falls
Hamilton
Hill
Irion
Johnson (HOF)
Lampasas
McCulloch
McLennan
Menard
Milam
Mills
Robertson
Runnels
San Saba
Schleicher
Somervell
Sterling
Tom Green

Peggy Tebbets
SE 1-18

Angelina (HOF)
Bastrop
Brazos
Burleson (HOF)
Fayette (HOF)
Grimes (HOF)
Jasper
Lee
Montgomery (HOF)
Newton
Polk
Sabine
San Augustine (HOF)
San Jacinto
Trinity
Tyler
Walker
Washington

Laura Gregory Roberts
SE 19-36

Austin (HOF)
Brazoria
Calhoun
Chambers
Colorado (HOF)
Fort Bend
Galveston
Hardin
Harris
Jackson (HOF)
Jefferson
Lavaca (HOF)
Liberty
Matagorda (HOF)
Orange (HOF)
Victoria (HOF)
Waller
Wharton

Bunny Freeman
SC 1-26

Bandera
Bexar
Blanco
Burnet (HOF)
Caldwell
Comal
Edwards
Gillespie
Gonzales
Guadalupe
Hays
Kendall
Kerr (HOF)
Kimble
Kinney
Llano
Mason
Maverick
Medina (HOF)
Real
Sutton
Travis
Uvalde
Val Verde
Williamson
Zavala

Jane Keppler
SC 27-53

Aransas
Atascosa
Bee (HOF)
Brooks
Cameron
De Witt
Dimmit
Duval
Frio
Goliad
Hidalgo
Jim Hogg
Jim Wells
Karnes
Kenedy
Kleberg
La Salle
Live Oak
McMullen
Nueces (HOF)
Refugio (HOF)
San Patricio
Starr
Webb
Willacy
Wilson
Zapata

Gina Heffernan
PH 1-20

Armstrong
Carson
Collingsworth
Dallam
Deaf Smith
Donley
Gray
Hansford
Hartley
Hemphill
Hutchinson
Lipscomb
Moore
Ochiltree
Oldham
Potter
Randall
Roberts
Sherman
Wheeler

Lisa Smith
PH 21-48

Bailey
Briscoe
Castro
Childress
Cochran
Cottle
Crosby (HOF)
Dickens
Floyd
Foard
Garza (HOF)
Hale
Hall
Hardeman
Haskell
Hockley
Kent
King
Knox
Lamb
Lubbock
Lynn
Motley
Parmer
Stonewall
Swisher
Terry
Yoakum

Peggy Tebbets
FW 1-25

Andrews
Borden
Brewster (HOF)
Crane
Crockett
Culberson
Dawson
Ector
El Paso
Gaines
Glasscock
Howard
Hudspeth
Jeff Davis
Loving
Martin
Midland
Pecos
Presidio
Reagan
Reeves
Terrell
Upton
Ward
Winkler