County Coordinator Service Awards

This award is granted to County Coordinators who have served (past or present) with TXGenWeb based on their experience. We began awarding these honors in May, 2007, to recognize the perseverance of our volunteers. The recognition is awarded each January for those who will celebrate a quinquennial anniversary that year.

Graphic awards designed by Billie Nichols Bennett
Boyd, Lindsey Hale
Cross, Sara
Ellis, Tom
Fowler, Betty
Hartman, Angela
Harwell, Linda
Hayes, Martie Brown
Head, Rose Lee
Henning, John
Hines, Brenda
Kemp, Jeff
McKnight, Helen
Monroe, Suzanne
Mullenweg, Charleen
Owens, Connie
Pool, Sheila
Reynolds, Joe
Slover, Kaye
Sparkman, Dick
Smith, Sylvia
Stewart, Teresa
Summerlin, Cody
Tye, Bill
Ward, Charlie
Usry, Debra


Alvarez, Steve
Ashley, Grace
Bay, Elaine
Brown, Teri
Burzynske, Vanessa
Collard, Susan
Colmenares, Jane
Coursey-Pitts, Debra
Smith-Curtean, Lisa
Davidson, Kaitlan
Epperson, Jimmy
Hetrick, Mary Ann
Hickman, Nancy
Latham, Jacqueline
Littlejohn, Alicia
Loth, Donna Schulte
McWilliams, Rena
Mims, Jim
Neeley, Joy
Newton, Norman
Phillips, Betty
Pitts, D.J
Pitts, Dr. David E
Roberts, Laura Gregory
Sanders, Justin
Shaffer, Vickie
Simpson, Margaret
Sofge, Virginia
Sowell, Suzanne
Tackel, Sue
Trujillo, Lillian
Vinson, Patsy
Walling, Angela
Welborn, Dee
Williamson, Regena
Withers, Etta


Balderama, Abby
Bart, Sharon
Barton, Linda Blum
Bennett, Billie Nichols
Bennett, Gordon
Brown, Alicia
Burks, Cheryl
Carter, Amber Davidson
Dolby, Linda-Jeanne
Dunquez, Betty
Fargason, Clifford
Fitzgerald, Scott
Gibbs, Carol
Harrison, Dorris
Henderson, Suzie
Hestand, Katy
Holub, Dorman
Hudspeth, Bob
Keith, LaDarla
Loyd, Clarissa
Morton, Chris
Palmer, Christina
Pitt, David
Rhodes, Sandra Kornegy
Samples, Cynthia
Smoorenburg, Jean
Stevens, Tamara
Waller, Suzanne
White, Vickye


Anderson, Douglas
Brooks, Eiranne
Brooks, LaRae
Buttram, Cynthia
Cullum, Shirley
Deaver, Joe
Elder, Fay
Freeman, Bunny Shumate
Heffernan, Gina
Hinze, Dr. Mike
Johnson, Rox Ann
Knox, Barbara
Lach, Lisa
Lewis, Norman
Martin, Elaine
Miller, Betty
Myers, JoAnn
New, Tammy
Peck, Barbara
Seawolf, Tim
Simpson, Linda
Skelly, Chris
Tebbetts, Peggy
Terry, Ralph
Yoder, Rob


Antell, Kimm
Clifton, Billy
Clifton, Carla
Evans, Lela
Graham, Tom
Holt, Trey
Hughes, Linda Fox
Keppler, Jane
Knight, Mary Lee
McCathern, Darren
Mills, Betsy
Perkins, Paula
Quigley, John
Schwarz, Catherine
Stephenson, Patricia
Triller, Gayle
Williams, Ed